METROPOLITAN ANANIA OF MANGLISI AND TSALKA

 

Hierarchical Sees

Metropolitan of Manglisi (2001-)

Archbishop of Manglisi (1992-2001)

Bishop of Akhaltsikhe and Meskhet-Djavakheti (1981-1992)

Bishop of Nikortsminda (1981-1981)

Date of Elevation to Metropolitan:

November 15, 2001

Date of Elevation to Archbishop:

December 25, 1992

Date of Consecration:

March 15, 1981

Date of Elevation to Archimandrite:

March 8, 1981

Date of Ordination to the Priesthood:

September 27, 1979

Date of Ordination to the Diaconate:

April 4, 1979

Date of Birth:

August 20, 1949

Full Name:

Tengiz Djaparidze

PUBLICATIONS BY ORI

Keep up with the latest news and stay in touch with ORI